Press "Enter" to skip to content

Russian Visa!

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
1. A foreign citizen can obtain a visa to Russia ONLY in the country of his/her citizenship. Exceptions include those who have a residence permit for a foreign country for the period more than 90 days. A visa may also be issued in a country other than an applicant’s own in case of urgent necessity, such as participating in international, governmental, official, scientific, sport and cultural events. A final decision in these cases would be left up to the consulate.
2. A multiple entry business visa allows nationals of all countries to stay in Russia up to 90 days out of the period of 180 days.

Attention: a multiple entry visa is only available for people who have been issued a Russian visa before.
A copy of your previous Russian visa should be enclosed in your application for a multiple entry invitation.
If this is your first visit, you are only eligible to obtain a single or double entry visa for 1 to 3 months.

Subscribe in a reader

The most difficult thing is the decision to act, the rest is merely tenacity. The fears are paper tigers. You can do anything you decide to do.
You can act to change and control your life; and the procedure, the process is its own reward. - Amelia Earhart